Aerial view University

Pinning Ceremony

Ceremony Details

Larry and Cindy Bloch Alumni and Advancement Center, Auditorium

300 E. River Road, Rochester, NY 14627
Class Speaker: Jill Richards

School of Nursing Graduates

Aikhuele, Ashley Omoze

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Cum Laude

Akcali, Ipek

Cum Laude

Andrews, Tyler Jonathan

 

Beatrice, Isabella Anna

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

 

Carr, Brianna Nicole

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Summa Cum Laude

Copey, Melanie Taylor

 

Corbett, Lauren Laroca

Magna Cum Laude

Cottone, Kaylin G.

Magna Cum Laude

Cromwell, Ana R.

Summa Cum Laude

Cruz, Jessica

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Cum Laude

Dolak, Anastasia

Summa Cum Laude

Doody, Shealyn Rose

Cum Laude

Dougherty, Gillian Marie

Magna Cum Laude

Drake, Molly Constance

Cum Laude

Edegbe, Osariemen H.

 

Feng, Jiali

Magna Cum Laude

Frye, Alexander Charles

Magna Cum Laude

Gardner, Jennifer

 

Geer, Colin J.

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Cum Laude

George, Amber K.

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

 

Gerace, Heather Marie Lynn

Magna Cum Laude

Gray, Shannon E.

Cum Laude

Grizzanti, Julie Cicero

Summa Cum Laude

Hamilton, Nicole Elizabeth

 

Harmer, Nicholas J.

 

Harrison, Andrew Scott

Cum Laude

Kirby, Doris Karimi

 

Kropman, Skylar

Cum Laude

Lande, Eliana

Magna Cum Laude

Linderman, Erica J.

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

Lowell, Olivia Angel

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Cum Laude

Lu, Ying Yin

Cum Laude

Lylak, Markijan

Cum Laude

Maxson, Hailee Renee

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

 

McClary, Sámáriá Jeremiáh

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

 

McFadden, Marissa

Summa Cum Laude

McFadden, Nicole

Summa Cum Laude

McKenzie, Ranae Ladicia

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

McKenzie, Shanae Kadicia

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

Militello, Nicholas Schuyler

 

Muldoon, Austin

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

Nemeth, Jonathan David

Cum Laude

Nguyen, Tony

 

Odum, Tierra L.

 

Olderman, Francine Hannah

Cum Laude

Olson, Alá Emma

Summa Cum Laude

Ontiveros-Cuevas, Dafne

 

Palermo, Meg Gabrielle

Magna Cum Laude

Pivarunas, Clare Marie

Cum Laude

Proper, Ana Elizabeth

 

Quinn, Omikya Abica

 

Rajram, Avinash

 

Ramos, Matthew John-Oscar

 

Richards, Jill Suzanne

 

Rose, Sydney Christine

 

Russo, Grace Elizabeth

Summa Cum Laude

Ryan, Rachel

Cum Laude

Sanger, Arshdeep

 

Seangmany, Douglas Keo

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

 

Segal, Leah

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Cum Laude

Seiberg, Jason Todd

Cum Laude

Sober, Carly

 

Steiner, Paige Marie

Cum Laude

Thomas, Alexandra G.

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

Trippe, Caris

Magna Cum Laude

Wilson, Danielle

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude

Wu, Amanda

Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society

Magna Cum Laude